Records

The best of the best of club running

Male Female
Meet Year Grade Athlete Name Time Event Time Athlete Name Grade Year Meet
 PSU Club Invite  2015 Fr Elisha Boyd 7.46  60m          
 NIRCA Nationals 2019 Sr Jack Strollo 11.08  100m  12.6 Hannah Colbert Fr 2016 Roanoke Invitational
 NIRCA Nationals 2019 Jr Matt Baker 22.66  200m  26.29 Hannah Colbert Jr 2018 NIRCA Nationals
 Cavalier Invite 2015 So Paul Klauser 50.50  400m  1:01.94 Sasha Manning So 2019 NIRCA Nationals
 University of Lynchburg Jack M. Toms Invitational 2021 Jr Aidan McCarthy 1:53.76  800m  2:26.70 Ciera Ulan Sr 2017 NIRCA Nationals
 NIRCA Nationals 2019 Fr Josh Fard 4:00.18  1500m  4:52.74 Elizabeth Buckley So 2018 UMW Invitational
 Liberty Indoor Meet 2016 Fr Brian Olson 9:04.77  3000m  11:28.67 Sarah Karalus Jr 2015 PSU Club Invitational
 Washington & Lee Carnival 2016 Fr Brian Olson  15:15.11  5000m  17:54.59 Elizabeth Buckley So 2018 UMW Invitational
 Paul Kaiser T&F Classic 2013   George Tolton 32:22.95  10000m          
 PSU Club Invitational 2015   Yusuf Ahmed 9.33  60m Hurdles  11.63 Rashel Johnson   2015 PSU Club Invitational
 Hokie Invite 2019 Jr Anthony Vasquez 17.17  110m Hurdles  16.89 Skylar Hurley Fr 2018 NIRCA Nationals
 NIRCA Nationals 2019 Jr Alex Pheneger 1:03.01  400m Hurdles  1:09.65 Skylar Hurley So 2019 NIRCA Nationals
 NIRCA Nationals 2019 grad Connor Lee 9:50.15  Steeplechase  11:26 Paige Macauley Jr 2016 NIRCA Nationals
 Lynchburg Jack M. Toms Invitational 2021

So

So

So

So

Nicholas Harrison

Phillip Lopez

Patrick Ream

David Quesenberry

42.96  4x100m Relay 52.74

 Twyla Lee

Aislinn Leedy

Nicole Messner

Hannah Colbert

Jr

Jr

Fr

Sr

2019 NIRCA Nationals
 NIRCA Nationals 2019

Jr

Fr

Fr

So

Matt Baker

Matt Geier

Aidan McCarthy

Austin Stout

 3:22.23  4x400m Relay  4:12.84

Katherine Matais

Ciera Ulan

Rachel Kitchen

Hannah Colbert

Sr

Sr

Fr

So

2017 NIRCA Nationals
 NIRCA Nationals 2017

Sr

Fr

So

Sr

Luke Mazzu

Mark Stein

Joe Pavao

AJ Joslin

7:56.32  4x800m Relay  9:47.16

Jessy Settles

Rebecca Vinter

Rahel Meili

Ciera Ulan

So

Jr

Exchange

Jr

2015  
 NIRCA Nationals 2019 Jr Rudy Levinski 37.05m  Discus  29.06m Lindsey Thompson Fr 2019 NIRCA Nationals
      Matt Eggers 12.63m Shotput  8.93m  Lindsey Thompson  Fr 2019 NIRCA Nationals
 NIRCA Nationals 2019 Jr Anthony Vasquez 6.34m Long Jump  4.76m (tie)

Sarah Phillips

Lindsey Thompson

Fr

Fr

2019

Hokie Invite

NIRCA Nationals

 Hokie Invite 2019 Jr Anthony Vasquez 41'10.5" Triple Jump  10.26m  Maddie Tchong Jr 2021 Lynchburg Jack M. Toms Invitational
 Hokie Invite 2019 Jr Anthony Vasquez 1.93m High Jump  1.52m Sarah Phillips Fr 2019 NIRCA Nationals
 UMW Invite 2018 Fr Ron Grabski 3.5m Pole Vault  2.31m Berklee Huffard Fr 2019 Paul Kaiser Classic
 UMW Opener 2019 Jr Anthony Vasquez 37.30m Javelin          
 Hokie Invite 2019

Fr

Fr

Sr

Fr

Avery Bryant

Aidan McCarthy

John Paul WIlliams

Jared Monseur

11:09.2 DMR 14:50.57

Ciara Summersgill

Kelly Sullivan

Jamie Mustian

Marybeth Myers

So

Jr

Jr

So

 2019 Hokie Invite
 Hokie Invite 2019

Sr

Sr

Jr

So

Jack Strollo

Nathan Hogye

Kyle McCarthy

Austin Stout

 2:03.55 SMR  2:35.54

Kira Bourret

Nicole Messner

Berklee Huffard

Sasha Manning

 

 Sr

Fr

Fr

Fr

2019 Hokie Invite

Men's XC Top 10

Place Time Athlete Name Grade Year Meet
1 24:46.7 Sam Lebahn So 2019 NIRCA Regionals (Utica)
2 25:28.9 Luke Mazzu Sr 2016 NIRCA Regionals (Lehigh)
3 25:44.7 Harrison Autry Jr 2019 NIRCA Regionals (Utica)
4 25:48.9 Connor Lee grad 2018 NIRCA Regionals (Lehigh)
5 25:50.3 Jared Monseur So 2019 NIRCA Regionals (Utica)
6 25:53.6 Harrison Wood grad 2018 NIRCA Regionals (Lehigh)
7 26:05.0 George Tolton So 2011 NIRCA Nationals
8 26:06.7 Spencer Conti Jr 2019 NIRCA Regionals (Utica)
9 26:10.0 Austin Wozniak Jr 2016 NIRCA Regionals (Lehigh)
10 26:25.6 Evan Grace Fr 2019 NIRCA Regionals (Utica)

Womens XC Top 10

Place Time Athlete Name Grade Year Meet
1 21:54.2 Elizabeth Buckley Sr 2019 NIRCA Regionals (Utica)
2 21:58.6 Katherine Wardinski grad 2019 NIRCA Regionals (Utica)
3 22:31.0 Hayley Billingsley Sr 2014 JMU Invitational
4 22:46.4 Sarah Seay Fr 2019 JMU Invitational
5 22:48.2 Amy Edgemond Jr 2016 NIRCA Regionals (Lehigh)
6 23:06.0 Tricity Andrews Sr 2014 JMU Invitational
7 23:16.0 Sarah Karalus So 2014 JMU Invitational
8 23:17.2 Paige MacAuley Jr 2015 NIRCA Nationals (Lexington)
9 23:33.8 Marybeth Myers Jr 2019 NIRCA Regionals (Utica)
10 23:37.2 Jennifer Winthrop Fr 2019 NIRCA Regionals (Utica)

mens XC Grade Level Records

Senior

Time Athlete Name Year Meet
25:28 Luke Mazzu 2016 NIRCA Regionals (Lehigh)

Junior

Time Athlete Name Year Meet
25:44.7 Harrison "Ric" Autry 2019 NIRCA Regionals (Utica)

Sophomore

Time Athlete Name Year Meet
24:46.7 Sam Lebahn 2019 NIRCA Regionals (Utica)

Freshman

Time Athlete Name Year Meet
26:25.6 Evan Grace 2019 NIRCA Regionals (Utica)

Over 4 yrs

Time Athlete Name Year Meet
25:48.9 Connor Lee 2018 NIRCA Regionals (Lehigh)

XC 5k

Time Athlete Name Year Meet
15:37.00 Sam Lebahn 2019 Charlotte McAlpine Trail 5k

Womens XC Grade Level Records

Senior

Time Athlete Name Year Meet
21:54.2 Elizabeth Buckley 2019 NIRCA Regionals (Utica)

Junior

Time Athlete Name Year Meet
22:28.6 Elizabeth Buckley 2018 NIRCA Nationals (Lexington)

Sophomore

Time Athlete Name Year Meet
23:16.0 Sarah Karalus 2014 JMU Invitational

Freshman

Time Athlete Name Year Meet
22:24 Elizabeth Buckley 2016 NIRCA Regionals (Lehigh)

Over 4 yrs

Time Athlete Name Year Meet
21:58.6 Katherine Wardinski 2019 NIRCA Regionals (Utica)

XC 5k

Time Athlete Name Year Meet
19:28.0 Elizabeth Buckley 2019 Charlotte McAlpine Trail 5k